794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
1021
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
1023
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1026
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND A DAMAGE
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500