1068
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
514
A PAIR OF COPPER BASINS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
A PAIR OF COPPER BASINS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
516
A PAIR OF GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
517
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000