1068
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
650
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
653
A BLUE JOHN VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A BLUE JOHN VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
656
A PAIR OF YELLOW MARBLE TAZZAS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, PLINTH PROBABLE SUBSTITUTED (2)
A PAIR OF YELLOW MARBLE TAZZAS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, PLINTH PROBABLE SUBSTITUTED (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.800 - 4.000