1068
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
707
A MAHOGANY WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
710
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
711
A MAHOGANY WORKING TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
A MAHOGANY WORKING TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
715
A MAHOGANY VENEERED BED, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED BED, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
716
A MAHOGANY SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (3)
A MAHOGANY SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000