1068
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
631
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000