612
A WHITE MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, KEY MISSING
impianto architettonico, ornato e percorso da decoro a rilievo con volute, ramages floreali, su base centrata da immagine del Cristo entro cartiglio, quadrante porcellanato entro leoni rampanti con indici in XII, doppio foro di carica a ore VIII e IV, firmato Prigge a Liegi; usure, rotture, mancanze, sbeccature e restauri, macchina da revisionare, chiave di carica mancante
Alt. cm 73,5, larg. cm 56, prof. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
637
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
638
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
639
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
640
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 9.000
641
A PLASTER RELIEF, ATTRIBUITED TO GIUSEPPE VISMARA; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
644
AN ALABASTER CRUCIFIX, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
647
A GILT-METAL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.500
648
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURE; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800