613
A BLACK MARBLE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MECHANISM TO BE SERVICED, KEY MISSING
impianto architettonico, su base a plinto modanato, decoro frontale di gusto egizio, ai lati due figure in abiti medievali, cimato da figura sacra dall'antico Egitto, quadrante porcellanato entro ghiera in metallo dorato, indici in XII, due foro di carica a XVIII e a V, firma indecifrabile; usure, rotture e restauri, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, macchina da revisionare, chiave di carica mancante
Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 56, prof. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
605
A SCULPTED WOOD THRONE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
608
A PAIR OF METAL CHANDELIERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
609
AN IVORY PANEL, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
610
A MARBLE CAPITAL, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
611
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
612
A WHITE MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000