643
A GILT-BRONZE TABLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED, ENAMEL CHIPPED, ONE FOOT AND KEY MISSING
a sezione ovale, in forma di tempio con supporti monopodi terminanti con teste di sfingi, ringhiera superiore traforata, quadrante in smalto bianco, circondato da fregio con elementi di gusto classico, con putti, delfini e cigni, numeri al XII, doppio foro di carica; usure, macchina da revisionare, sbeccature nello smalto, manca di un piedino e della chiave di carica
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
883
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
885
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
886
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME. 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME. 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
890
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200