643
A GILT-BRONZE TABLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED, ENAMEL CHIPPED, ONE FOOT AND KEY MISSING
a sezione ovale, in forma di tempio con supporti monopodi terminanti con teste di sfingi, ringhiera superiore traforata, quadrante in smalto bianco, circondato da fregio con elementi di gusto classico, con putti, delfini e cigni, numeri al XII, doppio foro di carica; usure, macchina da revisionare, sbeccature nello smalto, manca di un piedino e della chiave di carica
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
534
A LARGE MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LARGE MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
536
A CARVED GILTWOOD MECCA CONSOLE TABLE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP RESTORED
A CARVED GILTWOOD MECCA CONSOLE TABLE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
542
A WALNUT CABINET, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT CABINET, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
543
A GILTWOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GILTWOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500