130
A FRENCH MAHOGANY WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, MINOR SCRATCHES AND YELLOWINGS, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE TOP RESTORED WITH MINOR CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
in stile Impero e di forma architettonica, piano in marmo nero, quattro cassetti entro colonne con capitello fogliato, ornato da fregi traforati e due testine ai lati; difetti, minori graffi e ingiallimenti nella vernice, restauri, il piano rotto e restaurato al centro e con minori sbeccature e graffi
Alt. cm 88, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 62,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
315
A PAINTED PLASTER RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTRUY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
321
A PARTIALLY PAINTED ALABASTER RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
325
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, LATE 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200