130
A FRENCH MAHOGANY WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, MINOR SCRATCHES AND YELLOWINGS, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE TOP RESTORED WITH MINOR CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
in stile Impero e di forma architettonica, piano in marmo nero, quattro cassetti entro colonne con capitello fogliato, ornato da fregi traforati e due testine ai lati; difetti, minori graffi e ingiallimenti nella vernice, restauri, il piano rotto e restaurato al centro e con minori sbeccature e graffi
Alt. cm 88, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 62,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
218
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
224
AN ITALIAN GILT-METAL, CORAL, ENAMEL AND BLOWN GLASS MONSTRANCE, TRAPANI, 17TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000
226
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000