779
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, VIENNA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, FIGURES TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale con satiro e fanciulla, putti, Pan e una capretta; usure, minori graffi, difetti, il Pan e la capretta da fissare
Reca nella base la firma S. Sonntag Vienna VII Zieglerg 52 e Bröse
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 52, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
625
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
626
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, DIRT TRACES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000