779
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, VIENNA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, FIGURES TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale con satiro e fanciulla, putti, Pan e una capretta; usure, minori graffi, difetti, il Pan e la capretta da fissare
Reca nella base la firma S. Sonntag Vienna VII Zieglerg 52 e Bröse
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 52, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
440
A PARIS MOUNTED PORCELAIN COFFEE POT AND SUGAR BOWL, 18TH AND 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
443
A PORCELAIN GROUP, PROBABLY DERBY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
445
A WORCESTER WHITE AND BLU PORCELAIN EWER, CIRCA 1780; SLIGHTLY WORN AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500