779
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, VIENNA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, FIGURES TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale con satiro e fanciulla, putti, Pan e una capretta; usure, minori graffi, difetti, il Pan e la capretta da fissare
Reca nella base la firma S. Sonntag Vienna VII Zieglerg 52 e Bröse
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 52, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
678
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
680
A VERY RARE FRENCH GILT BRONZE CLOCK, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; KEY ABSENT, MOVEMENT REVISED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
688
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400