779
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, VIENNA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, FIGURES TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale con satiro e fanciulla, putti, Pan e una capretta; usure, minori graffi, difetti, il Pan e la capretta da fissare
Reca nella base la firma S. Sonntag Vienna VII Zieglerg 52 e Bröse
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 52, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
453
A PAIR OF CERAMIC BRACKETS, MAYBE ITALIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
455
A WROUGHT IRON STAND TOGETHER WITH A GLASS BOWL, CIRCA 1920; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600