199
A PAIR OF CASTELLI MAIOLICA PIATTELLOS, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, SLIGLTLY DIFFERENT DECORATIONS (2)
raffiguranti una allegoria dell'Estate ed una scena mitologica; poche usure e difetti, minime differenze nella decorazione
Diam. cm 17 e 17,5
Diam. cm 17 e 17,5
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
789
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
198
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400
311
A MARBLE BASIN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, DEFECTS, DIRT TRACES
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
627
A PORPHYRY GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800