199
A PAIR OF CASTELLI MAIOLICA PIATTELLOS, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, SLIGLTLY DIFFERENT DECORATIONS (2)
raffiguranti una allegoria dell'Estate ed una scena mitologica; poche usure e difetti, minime differenze nella decorazione
Diam. cm 17 e 17,5
Diam. cm 17 e 17,5
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
548
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
114
A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250