309
AN ITALIAN SILVER CARTAGLORIA, VENICE, 1717; DEFECTS
in lastra sbalzata su supporto ligneo, decorata a volute e foglie articolate in forma simmetriche, nella parte superiore è la Vergine Assunta, in quella inferiore una dedica del 1717; difetti
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 70
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 70
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
61
A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH METAL-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
63
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE DESCENT INTO HELL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
66
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500