309
AN ITALIAN SILVER CARTAGLORIA, VENICE, 1717; DEFECTS
in lastra sbalzata su supporto ligneo, decorata a volute e foglie articolate in forma simmetriche, nella parte superiore è la Vergine Assunta, in quella inferiore una dedica del 1717; difetti
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 70
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 70
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
220
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
224
A GREEK ICON OF SCENES OF THE VIRGIN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
228
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN JOY OF ALL WHO SORROW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200