309
AN ITALIAN SILVER CARTAGLORIA, VENICE, 1717; DEFECTS
in lastra sbalzata su supporto ligneo, decorata a volute e foglie articolate in forma simmetriche, nella parte superiore è la Vergine Assunta, in quella inferiore una dedica del 1717; difetti
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 70
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 70
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
457
AN ITALIAN 18 CARAT GOLD AND ENAMEL SNUFF-BOX, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF C. ILLARIO; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.800
461
A MINIATURE WITH CRYSTAL OF ROCK, SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
465
A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL, ENAMEL AND MOTHER OF PEARL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500