448
TWO GILT METAL LANTERNS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SOME TO BE FIXED, LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto classico a sezione esagonale rastremata, il corpo lavorato a bassorilievo; usure, alcune rotture dei vetri, altri da riposizionare, mancanze nella doratura, leggera deformazione nella struttura, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
NO RESERVE
LOTS
639
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK WITH ATHENA, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK WITH ATHENA, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
522
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS ANS LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS ANS LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000