448
TWO GILT METAL LANTERNS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SOME TO BE FIXED, LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto classico a sezione esagonale rastremata, il corpo lavorato a bassorilievo; usure, alcune rotture dei vetri, altri da riposizionare, mancanze nella doratura, leggera deformazione nella struttura, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
NO RESERVE
LOTS
577
AN ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK WITH CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY (3)
AN ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK WITH CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
152*
A VERY IMPORTANT ANTIQUE FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK WITH TURTLE AND BRONZES, 1760 CIRCA
A VERY IMPORTANT ANTIQUE FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK WITH TURTLE AND BRONZES, 1760 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 22.000 - 28.000
283
A GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD PRIE-DIEU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS
A GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD PRIE-DIEU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500