448
TWO GILT METAL LANTERNS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SOME TO BE FIXED, LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto classico a sezione esagonale rastremata, il corpo lavorato a bassorilievo; usure, alcune rotture dei vetri, altri da riposizionare, mancanze nella doratura, leggera deformazione nella struttura, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
NO RESERVE
LOTS
231
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE OBELISKS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE OBELISKS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
66
A PAIR OF GALZED COPPER PLAQUES, LIMOGES, 19THCENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF GALZED COPPER PLAQUES, LIMOGES, 19THCENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
184
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, GENOA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, GENOA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000