605
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria dell'inverno, base in marmo in forma rocciosa; usure, graffi
Firmato nel retro Alaphilippe Prix de Rome
Alt. cm 45,5 (alt. totale 54,5), larg. cm 18, prof. cm. 32
48
A FRANCE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
42
A VINOVO PORCELAIN CREAM CUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER GLUED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
32
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA POT, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
60
THREE PORCELAIN FIGURES, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500