605
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria dell'inverno, base in marmo in forma rocciosa; usure, graffi
Firmato nel retro Alaphilippe Prix de Rome
Alt. cm 45,5 (alt. totale 54,5), larg. cm 18, prof. cm. 32
413
A PAIR OF YELLOW MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
484
A PAIR OF BIG PORPHYRY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000