605
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria dell'inverno, base in marmo in forma rocciosa; usure, graffi
Firmato nel retro Alaphilippe Prix de Rome
Alt. cm 45,5 (alt. totale 54,5), larg. cm 18, prof. cm. 32
270*§
A WALNUT AND IVORY SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, HAIRLINES, BASE PROBABLY NOT COEVAL, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
383
A MALACHITE GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A LACK ON THE LEFT LEG, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500