605
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria dell'inverno, base in marmo in forma rocciosa; usure, graffi
Firmato nel retro Alaphilippe Prix de Rome
Alt. cm 45,5 (alt. totale 54,5), larg. cm 18, prof. cm. 32
478
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TAIL WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.300
362
A DARK PATINA WOOD VANITAS GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
487
A LACQUERED AND SCULPTED WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, MISSING HANDS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
272
A GILT, LACQUERED AND SCULPTED WOOD GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800