605
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria dell'inverno, base in marmo in forma rocciosa; usure, graffi
Firmato nel retro Alaphilippe Prix de Rome
Alt. cm 45,5 (alt. totale 54,5), larg. cm 18, prof. cm. 32
59
A SAMSON PORCELAIN DISH, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR CHIP
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500