605
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria dell'inverno, base in marmo in forma rocciosa; usure, graffi
Firmato nel retro Alaphilippe Prix de Rome
Alt. cm 45,5 (alt. totale 54,5), larg. cm 18, prof. cm. 32
353
A WALNUT WARDROBE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
51
AN AUSTRIAN HAUSMALER DECORATED MOUNTED PORCELAIN TANKARD, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500