605
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria dell'inverno, base in marmo in forma rocciosa; usure, graffi
Firmato nel retro Alaphilippe Prix de Rome
Alt. cm 45,5 (alt. totale 54,5), larg. cm 18, prof. cm. 32
290
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
477
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SHOWCASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000