605
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria dell'inverno, base in marmo in forma rocciosa; usure, graffi
Firmato nel retro Alaphilippe Prix de Rome
Alt. cm 45,5 (alt. totale 54,5), larg. cm 18, prof. cm. 32
422
A MARBLE BUST BY A 20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
425
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; MINOR SCRATCHES, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000