605
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria dell'inverno, base in marmo in forma rocciosa; usure, graffi
Firmato nel retro Alaphilippe Prix de Rome
Alt. cm 45,5 (alt. totale 54,5), larg. cm 18, prof. cm. 32
274
A MALACHITE AND GILT BRONZE HOLY WATER STOUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800