350
A SATINWOOD VENEERED CONSOLE TABLE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES, TOP WITH SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
piano in marmo bianco, impianto rettilineo interamente decorato a schema geometrico e rosette stilizzate ai lati, al centro contenitore pensile con serranda a tapparella scorrevole, gambe tronco piramidali; usure, restauri, alcune mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, il piano non pertinente con alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 1.100 - 1.500
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
221
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
222
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
225
EIGHT LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES PROBABLE LACQUER REMAKE (8)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
228
A MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500