350
A SATINWOOD VENEERED CONSOLE TABLE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES, TOP WITH SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
piano in marmo bianco, impianto rettilineo interamente decorato a schema geometrico e rosette stilizzate ai lati, al centro contenitore pensile con serranda a tapparella scorrevole, gambe tronco piramidali; usure, restauri, alcune mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, il piano non pertinente con alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 1.100 - 1.500
182
A GILT AND POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
184
A PAIR OF ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLAQUES, MUNCHEN ATELIER, CIRCA 1877; WEAR, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
186
A PIETRA DURA AND MARBLE PAPERWEIGHT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
187
SIX POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME SCRATCHES (6)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
188
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE APPLIQUES, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000