350
A SATINWOOD VENEERED CONSOLE TABLE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES, TOP WITH SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
piano in marmo bianco, impianto rettilineo interamente decorato a schema geometrico e rosette stilizzate ai lati, al centro contenitore pensile con serranda a tapparella scorrevole, gambe tronco piramidali; usure, restauri, alcune mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, il piano non pertinente con alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 1.100 - 1.500
209
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200