269
TWO DIFFERENT SILVER DISHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
uno di forma ovale, Francia, inizi del XIX secolo e l'altro, dal bordo mistilineo, probabilmente Spagna; usure
Larg. cm 38, alt. cm 24 e larg. cm 32,5, alt. cm 22,5; peso totale gr 1517
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
176
A GEORGE IV SILVER TEA-POT, SHEFFIELD, 1830, MARKS OF J. DIXON AND SON; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
146
AN ITALIAN SILVER TREMBLEUSE, PALERMO, 1775, ASSAYER'S MARKS OF COSMA AMARI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500