269
TWO DIFFERENT SILVER DISHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
uno di forma ovale, Francia, inizi del XIX secolo e l'altro, dal bordo mistilineo, probabilmente Spagna; usure
Larg. cm 38, alt. cm 24 e larg. cm 32,5, alt. cm 22,5; peso totale gr 1517
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
178
AN ARMORIAL GEORGE III IMPRESSIVE SILVER SALVER, LONDON, 1810, MARKS OF T. ROBINS; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 7.500 - 9.500
139
AN ITALIAN SILVER TEA-POT, TOGETHER WITH A SUGAR BOWL, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
84
A PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND PAINTED GROUP WITH LEATHER CASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500