269
TWO DIFFERENT SILVER DISHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
uno di forma ovale, Francia, inizi del XIX secolo e l'altro, dal bordo mistilineo, probabilmente Spagna; usure
Larg. cm 38, alt. cm 24 e larg. cm 32,5, alt. cm 22,5; peso totale gr 1517
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
398
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1888; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
415
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1830; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600