896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
710
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
717
A PAIR OF MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, FRAMES RESTORED (2)
A PAIR OF MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, FRAMES RESTORED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
719
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD STOOLS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD STOOLS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
734
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
736
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, BOBECHES DAMAGED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, BOBECHES DAMAGED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000