896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
1072
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1141
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
598
A PAIR OF WALNUT CONSOLE TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF WALNUT CONSOLE TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
680
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500