896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
784
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (235)
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (235)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
818
AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CLOCK; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORED, MECHANISM TO BE CLEANED
AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CLOCK; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORED, MECHANISM TO BE CLEANED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
855
A GROUP OF NINE WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH-19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
A GROUP OF NINE WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH-19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
876
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200