896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
883
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
884
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY NEAPOLITAN WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY NEAPOLITAN WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
889
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
936
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
946 *
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
948
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500