896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
851
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
974
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
999
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, SUBSTITUTIONS
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500