896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
877
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
881
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
888
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FRAMES MISSING
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FRAMES MISSING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
891
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
901
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, EARRINGS DAMAGED WITH LACK, NOSE CHIPPED, SCRATCHES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, EARRINGS DAMAGED WITH LACK, NOSE CHIPPED, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200