896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
949
A COLLECTION OF NINE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
A COLLECTION OF NINE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
950
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
966
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NECK RESTORED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
971
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1014
A DARK PATINA AND GOLD WOOD GUERIDON, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA AND GOLD WOOD GUERIDON, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1026
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND A DAMAGE
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1036
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (2)
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200