1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
1047
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
1118
A PAINTED WOOD TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A PAINTED WOOD TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
800
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
828
A MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DEFECTS
A MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500