1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
958
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TAIL AND RIGHT PAW DAMAGED, BEAR'S LEFT FOOT DAMAGED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TAIL AND RIGHT PAW DAMAGED, BEAR'S LEFT FOOT DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
981
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1012
A MARBLE CAPITAL, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE WITH RESTORATION, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE CAPITAL, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE WITH RESTORATION, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1013
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1021
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
1043
FOUR WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES (4)
FOUR WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES (4)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200