1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
825
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
954
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
1044
A PAIR OF GILT METAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
952
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
591
A PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER WINE-COOLERS, HANAU 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS (2)
A PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER WINE-COOLERS, HANAU 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
596
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARDS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARDS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000