1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
877
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
881
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
888
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FRAMES MISSING
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FRAMES MISSING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
891
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
901
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, EARRINGS DAMAGED WITH LACK, NOSE CHIPPED, SCRATCHES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, EARRINGS DAMAGED WITH LACK, NOSE CHIPPED, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200