1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
722
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
729
A MAHOGANY BIBLIOTHEQUE TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP DAMAGED
A MAHOGANY BIBLIOTHEQUE TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
745
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
868
TWO WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
869
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500